Grapeseed oil is a byproduct of winemaking. After wine is made by pressing grapes, grape seeds are left behind. Grapeseed oil is high in omega-6 fatty acids. The oil can be used in hair and on the skin as part of your beauty regimen.
Shipping Note: Bulk items are delivered from Stocked HQ. All combined orders of $200 or more shipped from Stocked HQ ship on us. Orders under the $200 benchmark come with $10 flat rate shipping.